Dew Tour Breckenridge – Athlete and Team Lineup

Dew Tour Breckenridge 2016 – Athlete and Team Lineup

 

Dew Tour Breckenridge is in full swing! The first day of competitions kicks off this TODAY! Huge shoutout to Evolve friend Mark McMorris who will be competing in snowboard men slopestyle as well as for team Burton in snowboard team men competition for jumps.  Another shoutout to our buddy Tanner Hall, who is the team captain for Armada in the ski men team challenge. We’re also pumped to see Evolve sponsors Lib Tech and Armada compete in the team competitions, their teams both have wicked lineups!

Mark McMorris taking home the gold in 2012 for mens slopestyle
Throwback to Mark McMorris taking the win back in 2012 for mens slopestyle

Bummed we won’t be watching two other friends of Evolve, Danny Davis and Kelly Clark rip it up in the superpipe competition due to it’s cancellation but we’re hoping to see them compete real soon.

Here’s a complete list of the athlete and team lineup.

Ski Men Slopestyle

Oystein Braaten
Fabian Bösch
James Woods
McRae Williams
Jossi Wells
Henrik Harlaut
Gus Kenworthy
Jesper Tjäder
Alex Bellemare
Andri Ragettli
Evan McEachran
Bobby Brown
Nick Goepper
Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
Joss Christensen
Vincent Gagnier

Ski Men Streetstyle

Henrik Harlaut
Alex Bellemare
Sean Jordan
Magnus Graner
Keegan Kilbride
Alex Beaulieu-Marchand
Ahmet Dadali
Will Berman
Lupe Hagearty
Sandy Boville

Ski Women Slopestyle

Kelly Sildaru
Giulia Tanno
Devin Logan
Maggie Voisin
Kaya Turski
Tess Ledeux
Katie Summerhayes
Yuki Tsubota
Isabel Atkin
Keri Herman

Snowboard Men Adaptive

Mike Shea
Keith Gabel
Mike Minor
Dustin Fleming
Owen Pick
Evan Strong
John Leslie
Alex Massie
Matti Suur-Hamari
Chris Vos
Zach Miller
Grim Narita
Mark Mann

Snowboard Women Adaptive

Bibian Mentel
Lisa Bunschoten
Nicole Roundy
Michelle Salt
Brenna Huckaby

Snowboard Men Slopestyle

Mark McMorris
Seb Toutant
Kyle Mack
Tyler Nicholson
Max Parrot
Torstein Horgmo
Darcy Sharpe
Mons Roisland
Red Gerard
Marcus Kleveland
Chas Guldemond
Brock Crouch
Brandon Davis
Eric Beauchemin
Eric Willett
Mikey Ciccarelli

Snowboard Men Streetstyle

Dylan Alito
Darcy Sharpe
Frank Bourgeois
Jaeger Bailey
Zak Hale
Antonin Chamberland
Chris Grenier
Nial Romanek
Seth Hill
Jesse Paul

Snowboard Women Slopestyle

Anna Gasser
Hailey Langland
Jamie Anderson
Klaudia Medlova
Silje Norendal
Spencer O’Brien
Katie Ormerod
Kjersti Buaas
Sina Candrian

Snowboard Men Team Competition

Burton
Team Captain: Terje Haakonsen
Jumps: Mark McMorris
Jibs: Darcy Sharpe

Nitro
Team Captain: Jeremy Jones
Jumps: Marcus Kleveland
Jibs: Sebastien Toutant

Lib Tech
Team Captain: Mark Landvik
Jumps: Tyler Nicholson
Jibs: Ted Borland

Ride
Team Captain: Jake Welch
Jumps: Brandon Davis
Jibs: Reid Smith

DC
Team Captain: Devun Walsh
Jumps: Torstein Horgmo
Jibs: Jordan Morse

Salomon
Team Captain: Chris Grenier
Jumps: Hans Mindnich
Jibs: Jesse Paul

Ski Men Team Challenge

Faction
Team Captain: Adam Delorme
Jumps: Alex Hall
Jibs: Tim McChesney

Armada
Team Captain: Tanner Hall
Jumps: Henrik Harlaut
Jibs: Quinn Wolferman

Head
PK Hunder
Evan McEachran
Jesper Tjäder

Atomic
Team Captain: Jossi Wells
Jumps: Fabian Bosch
Jibs: Gus Kenworthy

Volkl
Team Captain: Ahmet Dadali
Jumps: Nick Goepper
Jibs: Alex Beaulieu-Marchand

K2
Team Captain: Sean Pettit
Jumps: Joss Christensen
Jibs: Colby Stevenson